Privacy Policy


Your trust is our value. Please read the following statement to learn about our information gathering.
By visiting this Website you agree to be bound by the terms and conditions of this Privacy Policy. If you do not agree please do not use or access our Website.
By mere use of the Website, you expressly consent to our use and disclosure of your personal information in accordance with this Privacy Policy. This Privacy Policy is incorporated into and subject to the Terms of Use.

1. Collection of Personally Identifiable Information and other Information
We collect personally identifiable information (email address, name, phone number etc.) from you when you set up a free account with us. Our primary goal in doing so is to provide you smooth and customized experience. While you can browse some sections of our Website without being a registered member, certain activities (such as placing an order) do require registration. We may use your contact information to send you offers based on your previous orders and your interests.

You can browse the Website without telling us who you are or revealing any personal information about yourself. Once you give us your personal information, you are not anonymous to us. You always have the option to not provide information by
choosing not to use a particular service or feature on the Website.

We use data collection devices such as "cookies" on certain pages of the Website to help analyze our web page flow and promote trust and safety. We offer certain features that are only available through the use of a "cookie". You are always free to decline our cookies if your browser permits, although in that case you may not be able to use certain features on the Website and you may be required to re-enter your password more frequently during a session.

2. Sharing of personal information
We do not disclose your personal information to third parties for their marketing and advertising purposes without your explicit consent.

We may disclose personal information if required to do so by law or in the good faith belief that such disclosure is reasonably necessary to respond to subpoenas, court orders, or other legal process. We may disclose personal information to law. enforcement offices, third party rights owners, or others in the good faith belief that such disclosure is reasonably necessary to: enforce our Terms or Privacy Policy; respond to claims that an advertisement, posting or other content violates the rights of a third party; or protect the rights, property or personal safety of our users or the general public.

3. Security Precautions
Our Website has stringent security measures in place to protect the loss, misuse, and alteration of the information under our control. Once your information is in our possession we adhere to strict security guidelines, protecting it against unauthorized access.

4. Choice/Opt-Out
We provide all users with the opportunity to opt-out of receiving non-essential communications from us in general, after setting up an account. If you want to remove your contact information from our website, please mail us at [email protected] .

If we decide to change our privacy policy, we will post those changes on this page so that you are always aware of what information we collect, how we use it, and under what circumstances we disclose it.

5. Grievance Officer
In accordance with Information Technology Act 2000 and rules made there under, the name and contact details of the Grievance Officer are provided below:


Realkart e-store


Phone: 9920890056
Email: [email protected]

6. Questions?
Email us regarding any questions regarding this statement.

Note:
Our privacy policy is subject to change at any time without notice. To make sure you are aware of any changes, please review this policy periodically.